You are currently browsing the daily archive for April 21, 2009.

Sorry its been so long since I’ve posted. But I’ve been busy, and lazy. And not takeing advantage of when I wanna post and my cat is crying as if the sky was going to fall out of the sky any second now. And that my friends, is what we call a run on sentence. If you use one of those on a state writing test you will fail, and then in result die. Don’t you love the modern day brainwashing of the public schools?

So since I last talked/wrote to you I got my Mid-tri report. I’m very happy of its result except for the whole i-have-a-C-in-Honors-Geometry thing. But other than that I have all A- and above which is uber-tastic since i’ve never had only one grade not be an A since like 3rd grade. Back when I had straight A’s 🙂 haha.

Also since I last wrote…. OKAY NOTHING ELSE HAS HAPPENED SHUT IT. This is why i have no good excuse for not writing.

UGH FINE MY MOM WANTS TO GO ON THE COMPUTER.

yay she said since i’m writing my blog I can stay on.

She should know that writing a blog regularly will help me with my poor writing skills. It’s not that I actually would fail a writing test, I’m just not very good at writing.

I really should check on my grades online. I really want to keep these A’s up and get my C up to a B or B+, an A isn’t happening mister! Well I’m going to go do that and maybe catch up on some youtube videos?

ILY!

Advertisements

Stats

  • 2,666 hits

Calendar

April 2009
S M T W T F S
« Mar   May »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Advertisements